Villa Janubio
C.Hortensia numero 20, Playa Blanca, Spain
Very good
26 reviews
Most popular services
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Rooms
Choose dates to see prices
Villa
Guests: 7
Area: 180 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The private pool is a top feature of this villa. This air-conditioned villa comes with 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower. Guests will find a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven in the kitchen. The villa also includes a barbecue. The villa features a washing machine, a coffee machine, as well as a patio and an outdoor dining area. The unit has 5 beds.
Internet:
Internet facilities, Wireless internet
General:
Air conditioning, Ironing facilities
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Coffee machine
Outdoors:
Patio, Private pool, Barbecue, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed
Pool and Spa:
Heated pool
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels
Traveler's reviews
8
Very good
26 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10
Area Info
Restaurants & cafes
Buskers Bar
2.7 km
Wax Bar
2.5 km
El Buen Café
1.7 km
Casa Carlos
1.2 km
Ice House
1.4 km
La Cocina de Colacho
1.1 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Playa Blanca
2.8 km
Playa Dorada
2.2 km
Playa de las Coloradas
1.3 km
Mujeres Beach
4.2 km
Caleton del Cobre Beach
4.3 km
Closest airports
Lanzarote Airport
28 km
Fuerteventura Airport
59 km
Facilities - Villa Janubio
Internet
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
General
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
- BBQ facilities
Safety & security
- Smoke alarms
Pool and Spa
- Swimming pool
House Rules
Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard
The Fine Print
This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Villa Janubio starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
This accommodation exclusively offers Villa rooms.
A swimming pool is available on site at Villa Janubio.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Timanfaya National Park (7.7 km), Kikoland - Family Club (3.9 km), Kikoland (1.5 km) and H10 White Suite boutique Hotel (1.4 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.
The accommodation is located at C.Hortensia numero 20, Playa Blanca, Spain.
Prices at Villa Janubio start from €110 per night.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Villa Janubio.
It takes about 35 minutes to reach the property from Lanzarote Airport.
You might like
Subscribe and get the best travel deals!
Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!
































